Essential oil is a hydrophobic liquid which is generally extracted from leaves, stems and elements of a plant. You cannot consider it as oil because generally oil contains the fatty acids, which are not found in this. Its aromatic fragrance can even help to lift your mood and make you feel refreshed and relaxed. It has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties which make it beneficial in aromatherapy, cleaning, cosmetic and natural beauty products.
From the ancient time, this can be used in traditional medicine and cosmetic products. So before purchasing this, just make sure that the product you are going to buy is certified pure and therapeutic grade. This can be used in many ways, as you can apply it on your skin, diffused in the air, added to your bath, used in aromatherapy, used to add flavor to food and drink and in medical products as well. Some of its uses are as follows.
Use for cleaning home: This oil has various uses and properties which make it all-rounder and highly demanded in the market. Apart from its health or skin benefits, this can be also used to clean your home in several ways. You can use this as a bathtub scrubber, carpet cleaner, use to remove burnt pans, bathroom freshener, fridge purifier, dish cleaner and also helps to eliminate the smell of smoke and so on. Nowadays, this is a must for every household to make their home clean and fresh, and this is the best product to use.
Use for Spa relaxation: Its aromatic fragrance is very helpful to release the stress of your body and mind. You can use this in a lot of ways like as a massage therapy, detox bath, foot bath, yoga and Pilates, sauna therapy, lip balm, body lotion and much more. Its aroma will definitely helps to energize your body and soul.
Use for skin and beauty: This is very skin-friendly and your skin can easily absorb it. You just need to add a few drops in your beauty products to make them skin-friendly. You can also use this oil to reduce wrinkles, strengthen nails, heal dry cracked feet, get natural skin, and for scrubbing your face, remove dandruff and in many more ways.
Use for medicine: One of the major things which attract numerous customers toward this natural oil is that it is traditionally used to get relief from various health issues. You can use this to get relief from migraine, sinus, heal burns, toothache, sunburn and many other diseases.